English (Botany)
manna plant [correct]; French tamarisk [correct]
OBS: Author: L.; a shrub or small tree of the family Tamaricaceae (Tamarisk family). Habitat: Introduced to North America and naturalized from South Eurasia.
French (Botanique)
tamaris de France [correct, nom masculin]; tamaris commun [correct, nom masculin, France]
OBS: Auteur : L.; buisson ou arbrisseau de la famille des Tamaricacées. Habitat : Amérique du nord, naturalisé mais introduit du sud de l'Eurasie.