English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
five-stamen tamarisk [correct]; Chinese tamarisk [correct]; China tamarisk [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Tamaricaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tamaris de Chine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Tamaricaceae.