English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
job control language stream [correct]; JCL stream [correct]
CONT: The deliverables for the work will include design documents, program listings and test reports of Cobol programs, database changes and JCL streams required for any upgrades, monthly status reports identifying the performance of the application over the prior month and documenting any changes made to the application during the period.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
flux JCL [proposition, nom masculin]; flot JCL [proposition, nom masculin]