English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
dough test [correct]
DEF: Test made on doughs to obtain information on the breadmaking quality of the flour or to determine the effects of various added ingredients.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
essai de la pâte [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Test effectué sur la pâte pour obtenir des informations sur la valeur boulangère de la farine ou pour établir les effets de divers ingrédients ajoutés.