English (Psychology (General))
jumping box test; Sidman box test
OBS: An experiment on small animals(usually laboratory rats). Neurological effects are observed such as failure to respond to learned response pattern in the jumping box and the Sidman box test.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
test de la boîte [nom masculin]; test Sidman [nom masculin]