English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
group test [correct]
DEF: a test that can be given simultaneously to more than one person, generally to upwards of 20.
CONT: Group tests ... not only permit the "mass testing" characteristic of many contemporary testing programs, but they also insure more uniformity of procedure, since the role of the examiner is reduced and simplified, and scoring can be highly automatic.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test collectif [correct, nom masculin]; test à passation collective [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Test que plusieurs individus peuvent passer simultanément.
OBS: «épreuve collective» : De nombreux auteurs emploient «test» et «épreuve» comme synonymes. Il a été impossible de déterminer s'ils le sont vraiment.