English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
criterion group [correct]; standard group [correct]; standardization group [correct]
DEF: A group whose characteristics are known and whose members are given a test for the purpose of validation.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
groupe étalon [correct, nom masculin]; groupe standard [nom masculin]