English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Protective Clothing; The Eye)
test headform [correct, normalisé]; headform [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A standard anatomical head with nose, ears and defined orbit area suitable for use as a support for eye-protectors during testing.
OBS: test headform; headform : terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Vêtements de protection; Oeil)
fausse tête d'essai [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; fausse tête [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Tête anatomique normalisée comportant un nez, des oreilles et une région orbitale définie apte à servir de support aux protecteurs de l'œil lors des essais.
OBS: fausse tête d'essai; fausse tête : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).