English (Management Theory)
McGregor's theory X [correct]
DEF: An approach to management that characterizes people as believing work is undesirable, that people will only do enough to avoid punishment, and thus the best motivation is fear or threats.
French (Théories de la gestion)
théorie X de McGregor [correct, nom féminin]