English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
amantadine [correct]
DEF: An antiviral agent which specifically inhibits influenza A virus in vitro and exerts prophylactic and therapeutic effects in experimental influenza A infections in animals and in natural infections in humans.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
amantadine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Médicament antiviral utilisé pour combattre le virus A de la grippe.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
amantadina [nom féminin]