English (Surgery)
tissue rejection [correct]
CONT: The results, published in the December 2001 issue of Transplantation, compared three immunosuppressant medications used in combination with aggressive identification of tissue rejection.
French (Chirurgie)
rejet tissulaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [La molécule HLA-G] inhibe un des deux mécanismes du rejet tissulaire. Les acteurs de ces mécanismes sont d'une part les lymphocytes T cytotoxiques, d'autre part les cellules naturelles tueuses.