English (Dielectric Materials (Electronics))
ceramic dielectric [correct]
CONT: Ceramic dielectrics such as barium titanate are used in conventional electrostatic capacitors.
French (Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique))
diélectrique en céramique [correct, nom masculin]