English (Mineralogy)
ampangabeite [correct]
DEF: A brownish-red orthorhombic mineral which consists of a columbate and titanate of uranium, iron, and so forth, found in Madagascar.
French (Minéralogie)
ampangabéite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété de samarskite (niobotitanate naturel d'uranium) trouvée à Ampangabé (Madagascar).