English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
orthotitanate [correct]; tetraoxotitanate(4-) [correct]
CONT: titanate : A salt of titanic acid; as M2Ti03-, metatitanate; M4Ti04-, orthotitanate.
CONT: Pure and reactive barium titanate (BaTiO3) and barium orthotitanate (Ba2TiO4) powders have been synthesized ....
OBS: Chemical formula: M2Ti03 —, metatitanate; M4Ti04 —, orthotitanate
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
orthotitanate [correct, nom masculin]; tétraoxotitanate(4-) [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Nom générique des sels complexes M4Ti04, orthotitanate. P. ex. : orthotitanate de sodium Na4Ti04.
OBS: Foprmule chimique : M2Ti03 —, metatitanate; M4Ti04 —