English (Mineralogy)
titanium mineral [correct]; titaniferous mineral [correct]; titanium-bearing mineral
CONT: Titaniferous Minerals. Ilmenite, rutile and to a lesser extent leucoxene are the sources of titanium dioxide (TiO2).
French (Minéralogie)
minéral titanifère [correct, nom masculin]