English (Various Metal Ores; Mineralogy)
titaniferous [correct]; titanium-bearing [correct]; titanium [correct, adjectif]
DEF: That contains titanium.
PHR: Titanium mineral.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Minéralogie)
titanifère [correct]
DEF: Qui renferme du titane.
PHR: Minéral titanifère.