English (Immunology)
CH50 unit
CONT: The reciprocal of the dilution of serum that lyses 50 per cent of the erythrocytes is reported as the whole complement titer in CH50 units per milliliter of serum.
French (Immunologie)
unité CH50 [nom féminin]
DEF: L'unité CH50 définit la quantité de sérum nécessaire à la lyse de 50 pour cent des globules rouges.