English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Purbeckian [correct, nom]
DEF: An uppermost Jurassic stage between Tithonian and Wealden.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Purbeckien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Étage du Jurassique.