English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
buckwheat tree [correct]; buckwheat-tree [correct]; black titi [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyrillaceae.
OBS: black titi : common name also used to refer to the species Cyrilla racemiflora.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cliftonia monophylla [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyrillaceae.
OBS: Cliftonia monophylla : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.