English (Botany)
sour-wood [correct]; sourwood [correct]; sorrel-tree [correct]; titi
OBS: Oxydendrum arboreum (L.) DC.; a smooth-barked tree of the family Ericaceae (Heath family). Habitat: Eastern U.S. Others scientific names are: Andromeda arborea and Lyonia arborea.
French (Botanique)
oxydendre en arbre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Éricacées.