English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beet wood [correct]; pigeonberry [correct]; white titi [correct]; ironwood [correct, voir observation]; black titi [correct, voir observation]; swamp titi [correct]; swamp cyrilla [correct]; leatherwood [correct, voir observation]; he-huckleberry [correct]; myrtle [correct]; red titi [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyrillaceae.
OBS: ironwood: common name also used to refer to the species Carpinus caroliniana, Fagraea fragrans and Ostrya caroliniana.
OBS: black titi : common name also used to refer to the species Cliftonia monophylla.
OBS: leatherwood: common name also used to refer to the species Dirca palustris.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cyrilla racemiflora [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyrillaceae.
OBS: Cyrilla racemiflora : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.