English (Rules of Court)
transfer [correct, verbe]
DEF: To remove or convey from one place or person to another. The removal of a case from one court to another court within the same system where it might have been instituted. An act of the parties or of the law, by which the title to property is conveyed from one person to another.
PHR: Transfer an application to a judge or transfer a proceeding.
French (Règles de procédure)
déférer [correct]
PHR: Déférer une instance.
OBS: déférer: terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
remitir [correct]
OBS: un expediente.