English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
abstract [correct]
DEF: A summary of transactions usually relating to title to realty, as entered in the appropriate Register of Land Registry Office, giving such particulars as the registration number of a document, the date of its registration, the names of the parties to the document and a brief indication of the nature of the document and the lands affected thereby.(The Canadian Law Dictionary, p. 21)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
résumé de titre [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; résumé [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: résumé de titre; résumé : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).