English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
brace layout
CONT: Brace layout. The reader focuses on the main story which is placed on the top right-hand side of the page with the title in large bold letters.
OBS: An approach to page-one design
French (Maquette et mise en page)
mise en page convergente [proposition, nom féminin]