English (News and Journalism (General))
statement of issues
CONT: a statement of issues. (...) The Commission d’étude sur les universités (...) is honoured to present its preliminary report to the Ministers. This document will serve as the basis for public discussion, which will take place at a later stage.
OBS: The phrase "a statement of issues" appears on the title page.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
document de consultation [correct]
CONT: Document de consultation. (...) La commission d'étude sur les universités (...) a l'honneur de présenter à messieurs les Ministres son rapport préliminaire. Celui-ci doit servir de document d'information pour la consultation publique qui aura lieu à une étape ultérieure des travaux.
OBS: "Document de consultation" est le titre du document QUEDO-F 1978.