English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
security printing [correct]
CONT: the same goes for the security printing business. On a lot of occasions, when talking about the design of the document, security printers and their customers are referring to the patterns that make out the so-called security background of the document. The title of this paper however does not refer to these patterns or the craft of "security background design". The "design" mentioned in the title of this paper, supposed to improve the quality of documents and security features, is an approach to the conception and creation of documents.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
imprimerie de sécurité [correct, nom féminin]