English (Foreign Trade; Sales (Marketing))
consignment selling
OBS: Involves a supplier retaining title and ownership in the goods, even after possession has been transferred to the dealer, and until such time as the dealer sells the goods as the supplier's agent.
French (Commerce extérieur; Vente)
vente à condition [nom féminin]