English (Analytical Chemistry)
diaphragm
CONT: In their apparatus, the titration electrode is contained within the titration cell whereas the opposite electrode is placed in a separate tube filled with electrolyte solution, and this tube is connected to the cell by a diaphragm.
French (Chimie analytique)
diaphragme [proposition, nom masculin]