English (Recipes)
Chicago-style pizza [correct]; deep-dish pizza [correct]; Chicago deep-dish pizza [correct]
CONT: The Chicago-style pizza shares more in common with a casserole, such as lasagna. True Chicago-style pizza, a unique deep dish variety, features a buttery crust-cheese-chunky tomato sauce construction.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
pizza à la mode Chicago [nom féminin]; tarte-pizza style Chicago; pizza à bord haut [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Pizza moulée dans un moule à bord haut.