English (Recipes)
marinara sauce [correct]; marinara [correct]
OBS: Marinara : Designating or of a tomato sauce seasoned with garlic and spices and served with pasta, seafood, etc.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce marinara [correct, nom féminin]; marinara [correct, nom féminin]