English (Jewellery)
chicken bone jade [correct]; chicken-bone jade [correct]
DEF: A yellowish burned or buried(tomb) jade.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
jade jaunâtre de variété néphrétique [proposition, nom masculin]