English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
long scale film [correct]
DEF: [A film that] records scene brightness range without tonal distortion from white to black in a range from 1 to 28.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
film à grande sensibilité chromatique [nom masculin]