English (Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
restricted affect [correct]; constricted affect [correct]
DEF: A reduction in intensity of feeling tone that is less severe than that of blunted affect.
French (Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
affect restreint [correct, nom masculin]