English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
colour buff [correct]
DEF: A collector who is interested in toned coins more than brilliant ones.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
amateur de pièces patinées [correct, nom masculin]