English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
24-index tang [correct]
CONT: Select the correct tang for the polishing activity: ... b) use a 24-index tang for the pavilion: 24 is the total number of facets to be polished, with the exception of the culet ...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pince à 24 clics [proposition, nom féminin]