English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
electric gripping tong [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 24 21 06.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
pince de préhension électrique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Code ISO : 24 21 06.