English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
lazy tongs [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A system of crossed jointed bars used for picking up articles not within easy reach.
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
pinces à zigzags [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Outil de repêchage.