English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
manual gripping tong [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 24 21 03.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
pince de préhension manuelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Code ISO : 24 21 03.