English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
32-index tang [correct]
CONT: Select the correct tang for the polishing activity: ... c) use a 32-index tang for the crown: 32 is the total number of facets to be polished, with the exception of the table ...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pince à 32 clics [proposition, nom féminin]