English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
girdle tang [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers: ... y) tangs, including: ... - for the girdle: girdle tang with a traditional girdle dop; with an indexed girdle dop ...
OBS: Figure C/B 10.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pince pour rondiste [proposition, nom féminin]; pince pour rondis [proposition, nom féminin]