English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
table tang [correct]
CONT: The table, the flat top which is the biggest facet on the whole stone, is cut next also using the table tang.
OBS: ... equipment/supplies used by fancy shape specialists: ... gg) tangs, including: for the table: - table tang (claw type) ...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pince pour table [proposition, nom féminin]