English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Properties of Paper)
torsion tearing resistance [correct]
DEF: The energy expended in propagating a tear when the tearing force is applied in such a manner as to create at twist or torque.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Propriétés des papiers)
résistance au déchirement avec torsion [proposition, nom féminin]