English (Measuring Instruments; Applications of Automation)
force-torque sensor [correct]; force and torque sensor [correct]
DEF: The sensors that measure the amount of force and torque exerted by the mechanical hand along three hand-referenced orthogonal directions and applied around a point ahead and away from the sensors.
French (Appareils de mesure; Automatisation et applications)
capteur de force à couple mécanique [proposition, nom masculin]