English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Hand Tools)
automatic clutch-type screwdriver with slip-clutch [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Screwdriver fitted with a clutch that slips when a preset torque is reached.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage à main)
visseuse à clabot monocoup avec embrayage glissant [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Visseuse munie d'un embrayage qui glisse dès que le couple préréglé est atteint.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.