English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
bubbler irrigation [correct]
DEF: A type of trickle irrigation where the flow is more abundant.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation par ajutage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Type d'irrigation localisée donnant des débits plus importants qu'en goutte-à-goutte.