English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
rainbow star [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Bromliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cryptanthus-bromelia 'Tricolor' [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Broméliacées.