English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
tri-colored bird catcher tree
OBS: A subtropical plant of the family Nyctaginaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
grand pisonia tricolore [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante des régions chaudes de la famille des Nyctaginacées.