English (Atmospheric Physics)
severe weather outbreak [correct]
CONT: A deep low pressure, a negatively tilted trough, and a warm and moist warm sector combination east of the Rockies often produces a severe weather outbreak.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
perturbation atmosphérique violente [correct, nom féminin]