English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General); Table Setting (General))
trowel
OBS: --a spatula with a curved handle used for serving fish, pastries, etc.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités); Service de table (Généralités))
truelle
OBS: --sorte de spatule au manche recourbé utilisé pour servir le poisson, les pâtisseries.