English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
trowelling [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (track surfacing).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
soufflage à la truelle [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: (nivellement de la voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.