English (School and School-Related Administration)
habitual truant [correct]
DEF: The term "habitual truant" is hereby defined as a student who willfully refuses to attend school in defiance of parental authority on four school days or portions thereof, which need not be consecutive, in the same school year.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
élève qui fait couramment l'école buissonnière [nom masculin et féminin]