English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
poultry needle; trussing needle
DEF: A long heavy needle with a large eye used to sew up the cavity of fowl, meats or fish with string.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
aiguille à brider [nom féminin]
DEF: Grande aiguille employée pour le troussage des volailles et des gibiers.