English (Sociology of Human Relations; Psychology of Communication)
institutional trust [correct]
CONT: Institutional trust refers to the confidence in the system's processes that deter opportunistic behaviour and promote cooperation. It refers to legal mechanisms, licensing bodies, social networks and societal norms in a given organization. By generating common expectations, bureaucracies support institutional trust.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Psychologie de la communication)
confiance institutionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Psicología de la comunicación)
confianza institucional [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Referida específicamente a la confianza en las instituciones, [la confianza] consiste necesariamente en el respeto de las reglas que rigen sus funciones, y en que cada uno de sus agentes cumplirá con su deber de acuerdo con las finalidades institucionales que se suponen interiorizadas por todos.