English (Psychology (General))
affinitive trust [correct]
DEF: Trust in an entity based primarily on the emotions and associated judgments resulting from either cognitive or subconscious assessments of the qualities of the potential trustee.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
confiance fondée sur les affinités [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: […] confiance fondée sur les affinités : émotions, charisme, identités ou sentiments partagés […]