English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
guaranteed trust fund [correct]
CONT: ... if a trust company has deposited moneys in its own guaranteed trust fund on behalf of itself as trustee, it shall be deemed to be obligated to repay the moneys to the same extent as it would have been obligated to repay the moneys had the moneys been deposited by a trustee other than itself.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
fonds en fiducie garanti [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les sociétés de fiducie qui déposent des sommes dans leur propre fonds en fiducie garanti, en leur qualité de fiduciaire, sont réputées être obligées de les rembourser comme si elles avaient été déposées par d'autres fiduciaires.