English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
secured party [correct]
CONT: "Secured party" means a party who has a security interest and, where the security interest is a corporate security and contained in a trust deed, means the trustee under the deed.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
partie garantie [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: partie garantie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).