English (Law of Contracts (common law))
registered trust deed
CONT: In consideration, the company received a registered trust deed collateralizing certain of the assets.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
acte de fiducie enregistré [proposition, nom masculin]; acte fiduciaire enregistré [proposition, nom masculin]