English (Law of Estates (common law))
devisee in trust [correct]
CONT: ... it shall be lawful for the ... devisee in trust, notwithstanding any trusts actually declared by the testator, to raise such debts, legacy or money as aforesaid ...
OBS: In the case of a devise to an existing trust or trustee, or to a trustee on trust described by will, the trust or trustee is the devisee and the beneficiaries are not devisees.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
légataire de biens réels en fiducie [proposition, nom masculin et féminin]; fiduciaire légataire [nom masculin et féminin]
CONT: [Le] fiduciaire légataire a le droit, nonobstant toutes fiducies réellement constituées par le testateur, de prélever les dettes, le legs où la somme susdits [...]
OBS: Dans le cas oû un bien immobilier est légué à un fiduciaire, c'est celui-ci qui est «légataire» du bien tandis que les bénéficiaires de la fiducie ne le sont pas (cf. Blacks Law Dictionary, 1979, p. 408).