English (Property Law (common law); Family Law (common law))
apportion an estate [correct]
PHR: [T] he trustees must pay, transfer and deliver the trust estate to the beneficiaries and apportion the estate among them.
OBS: Apportionment of an estate.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
répartir un domaine [proposition]
OBS: Répartition d'un domaine.