English (Legal Documents)
backbond [correct]
DEF: An instrument which, in conjunction with another making an absolute disposition, constitutes a trust.(Scotish Law).
French (Documents juridiques)
acte conditionnel [correct, nom masculin]; contre-lettre [correct, nom féminin]