English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
execute the use [correct]
OBS: In this expression, "execute" has a special meaning, different from its more common meaning in law, as in "execute a trust. "
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
parfaire l'usage [correct, normalisé]
OBS: parfaire l'usage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).