English (IT Security)
trusted recovery [correct]
DEF: The ability to ensure [data] recovery without compromise after a system failure.
French (Sécurité des TI)
récupération fiable [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
recuperación fiable [correct, nom féminin]