English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
distribution of public keys [correct]
CONT: One of the ways this can be accomplished is through a certification authority(CA), a trusted agent who manages the distribution of public keys or certificates containing such keys.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
distribution des clés publiques [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Pour y parvenir, on peut entre autres avoir recours à une autorité de certification, un agent de confiance qui gère la distribution des clés publiques ou des certificats contenant ces clés.