English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
trusted certificate [correct]
DEF: A certificate that is trusted by the relying party on the basis of secure and authenticated delivery.
OBS: The public keys included in trusted certificates are used to start certification paths.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
certificat fiable [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
certificado fiable [correct, nom masculin]