English (Law of Trusts (common law))
passive trustee [correct]
DEF: Trustee who has very little involvement with the running of the trust except where circumstances demand.
French (Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiduciaire passif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cofiduciaire qui ne participe pas à l'administration de la fiducie.