English (Federal Administration)
custody of assets [correct]
CONT: Custody of the assets : The assets to be placed in trust must vest in the trustee.
French (Administration fédérale)
garde des biens [nom féminin]
CONT: Garde des biens : Les biens placés en fiducie sont dévolus au fiduciaire.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.