English (Psychology of Communication; Sociology of Human Relations)
relational trust [correct]; interpersonal trust [correct]
OBS: The basis of this trust comes from the relationship in itself. It derives from repeated interactions over time between a trustor and a trustee. Reliability and dependability in previous interactions give rise to positive expectations about the trustee's intentions.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Sociologie des relations humaines)
confiance relationnelle [proposition, nom féminin]; confiance interpersonnelle [proposition, nom féminin]