English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
self-administered fund [correct]
CONT: A self-administered fund operates as an entity separate from the employer and is administered by trustees. The trustees comprise representatives of both the employer and employees in equal numbers. The trustees would consult actuaries, lawyers and portfolio managers amongst other to assist them in the performance of their duties.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
fonds autogéré [correct, nom masculin]