English (Law of Estates (common law); Law of Trusts (common law); Property Law (common law))
educational trust [correct]; education trust [correct]; trust for advancement of education [correct]
DEF: Trusts for the founding, endowing, and supporting schools for the advancement of all useful branches of learning, which are not strictly private.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit des fiducies (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fiducie pour l'avancement de l'éducation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fiducie créée en faveur d'une fin ou d'un bénéficiaire promouvant l'instruction.