English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
truth table [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An operation table for a logic operation.
OBS: truth table : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
table de vérité [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; tableau de vérité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Table d'opération d'une opération logique.
OBS: table de vérité : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Inteligencia artificial)
tabla de verdad [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tabla que describe una función lógica [...]