English (Artificial Intelligence)
truth-preserving [correct, adjectif]
CONT: This quality of non-truth preservation contrasts inductive inference with truth-preserving deductive inference.
CONT: Specialization and reformulation rules are the conventional truth-preserving inference rules used in deductive logic.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
vérifonctionnel [correct, adjectif]; adéquat [correct, adjectif]
CONT: La déduction est adéquate, au sens où toute inférence par déduction produit une sentence qui est vraie dans tous les modèles de la théorie de départ ;(on dit encore que la déduction préserve la vérité).