English (Rules of Court; Courts)
impanel a jury [correct]; empanel a jury [correct]
OBS: Empanel : to swear in(a jury) to try an issue or case.
OBS: Eventually, by a process of transfer of meaning, "panel" came to be used of the jury itself, and also generated the verb "empanel", as in "to empanel a jury".
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux)
assermenter le jury [correct]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Tribunales)
insacular el jurado [proposition]