English (Sports (General))
tryout camp [correct]; try-out camp [correct]
OBS: tryout : A test of the performance of an athlete, actor, or other person to determine his ability to fill a part or position or meet the standards of a class.
French (Sports (Généralités))
camp d'essai [correct, nom masculin]